Skip to main content
Emory Commencement Weekend 2024
 

Emory Commencement Weekend 2024

Who's Coming last refreshed 3 minutes ago

625 people are registered for Emory Commencement Weekend 2024.

Names of adult registrants only appear if the registrant wishes to be included. The list refreshes periodically, so if you don't see yourself right away please check back in 5 minutes or so.



❱1957

  • Gary Richman 57C P94

❱1961 (2 classmates)

  • Renee (Lanford) Smith 61C P86 P84
  • Gerry (Stokes) Wilson 61C P98 P93 P89 P87

❱1962

  • Clyde Smith 62C P86 P84

❱1963

  • Angelika Pohl 63C 65G P96

❱1964

  • Ted Wilson 60C 64M P98 P93 P89 P87

❱1972 (2 classmates)

  • David Vess 70Ox 72C P11
  • Leta (Armour) Vess 70Ox 72C P11

❱1978

  • Kay Lawton 78N 84N P02 P22 P18 P15

❱1979 (2 classmates)

  • Jane Lawson 79G
  • Kathy (Gillespie) Tomajko 79G

❱1980

  • Joyce Ory 80C

❱1981

  • Charles Jackson 82T

❱1983

  • Porter Watkins 83C P24 P22

❱1984 (2 classmates)

  • Suzy (Gruber) Blough 84C P19
  • Paul Jackson 82Ox 84B

❱1985

  • Kaveh Khajavi 85C

❱1986 (2 classmates)

  • Emily (Heller) Powers 86C P24
  • Elizabeth (Deininger) Redisch 86C P23

❱1987 (3 classmates)

  • Michael Chernick 87C P24
  • Jennifer (Burnham) Knight 85Ox 87C
  • Jane (Marrero) Spies 85Ox 87C P24

❱1988 (2 classmates)

  • Andy Lowitt 88B P24
  • Steve Schofield 88C 96T 17T P24

❱1989 (6 classmates)

  • John Mills 87Ox 89C P24 P24 P22 P22
  • Julie Penn 89C P24
  • Steven Ross 89B P24
  • Gautam Sreeram 89C 93M 97MR P27
  • Jon Stahlman 89C 93M
  • Silvia (Bobo) Weitzman 87Ox 89C P24

❱1990 (7 classmates)

  • Dean Anason 90C
  • Kacy Burnsed 88Ox 90C
  • Sarah (Zitner) Chupack 90C 93G P24
  • Darcy Levit 90C
  • Kevin Marks 90B P24
  • Mark Shapiro 90C P24
  • Judy Tennell 90C

❱1991 (4 classmates)

  • Tammy (Morton) Camfield 89Ox 91C P23
  • Annette Finley-Croswhite 91G P24
  • Lewis Kalmans 91C P24
  • Heather (James) Mugg 91C P24

❱1992 (6 classmates)

  • Yvette (Garcia) Barton 92C
  • Sheri Bobo 90Ox 92C
  • Virginia Bowen 92N P23 P14 P12
  • Lee (Hammond) Presson 92C P24
  • Shirley (Chwatko) Rollins 92C P24
  • Donya Sartor 92C

❱1993 (8 classmates)

  • Michelle (Moye) Dobo 93C P24 P22
  • Lidiya Grankina 93A
  • Lidiya Grankina 93A
  • Kara (Marchman) Jacobson 89Ox 91C 93PH P24
  • John Jordak 93L P27
  • Wayne Melnick 90C 93L P24
  • Todd Rollins 93C 99B P24
  • Chris Sarzen 93FM

❱1994 (4 classmates)

  • George Dobo 94C 98M 99MR P24 P22
  • Angela Graham 92Ox 94C P24 P23 P22
  • Jason Graham 92Ox 94C P24 P23 P22
  • Debbie (Holland) Melnick 88Ox 90C 94L P24

❱1995 (2 classmates)

  • Jerry Chang 95B P24 P22
  • Joanna (Chiou) Chang 93Ox 95C P24 P22

❱1996 (2 classmates)

  • Lumi (Bevzan) Chuang 96C P24
  • Peale Chuang 96C P24

❱1997 (6 classmates)

  • Sherry (Siddiqi) Ebrahimi 97C
  • Steve Ebrahimi 97C
  • Sri Edupuganti 97FM P27
  • Sabrina Walthall 97C
  • Lauren (Bailey) Zapata 97C P24
  • Mauricio Zapata 97C 07MR 08FM P24

❱1998 (2 classmates)

  • Jen (Crabb) Kyles 98Ox 00C
  • Lebinh Luu 98C 08A

❱1999 (2 classmates)

  • Nicole Catchings 99C
  • Fatu Soukouna Coker 99B P23

❱2000 (2 classmates)

  • Tanya (Schwartz) Alexander 00B
  • Mika Vines 98Ox 00C

❱2001 (4 classmates)

  • Sandy Bui 99Ox 01C
  • Elizabeth Halkos 01B
  • Kate Lawlor 01C 10B
  • Ahmer Siddiq 01C

❱2002 (2 classmates)

  • Nabil Baldawi
  • Vonetta Daniels 02C

❱2003 (2 classmates)

  • Tamara (Stewart) Mason 03PH
  • Quyen Phan 03N

❱2004 (2 classmates)

  • Ruaa Al-Baldawi 04C
  • Greg Martin 04G P24 P21

❱2005 (3 classmates)

  • Karla Chambers 05B
  • Gee Lockhart-Sigman 05T P24
  • Roland Sigman 05T

❱2006 (2 classmates)

  • Laura Ng 06C
  • Sandy Rothbard 06C

❱2007 (3 classmates)

  • Chuong Pham 06PH
  • Laurie Ray 07C 18N
  • Mike Scanlon 07B

❱2008 (4 classmates)

  • William Bodnar Faculty/Staff
  • Kevin Clark 08B P24 P22
  • Victor Coronado 08MR P02 P22 P18 P15
  • Caroline (Marcum) Foster 08C

❱2009 (2 classmates)

  • Paris Scott 09C
  • Kelly (Moynes) Sklare 04N 06N

❱2010 (7 classmates)

  • Kelsey Agnew 10C
  • Paul Coloma 10B 10L
  • Kaleigh Emerson 10PH
  • Angelica Geter 10PH
  • Diane Harris 10PH
  • John Petroff 10C
  • Leslie Watkins 10T P24 P22

❱2011 (3 classmates)

  • Joan Braithwaite 11PH
  • Mary Vess 11C
  • Jodi-Ann Wray 11C

❱2012 (4 classmates)

  • Treasure Arthur 13B
  • Herlynn Benoit 12C 17PH
  • Shelley (Robinson) Bland 12B
  • Beth Michel 12PH

❱2013 (6 classmates)

  • Jasmine Clark 13G
  • Jasmine (Stevenson) Ivery 13C
  • Christopher Jones 13A
  • Jeremy Palmer 13B
  • Coco Thomas 11Ox 13C
  • Coco Thomas 11Ox 13C

❱2014 (2 classmates)

  • Nathalie Angel 14C 18A 18B
  • Jessica Downs-Bowen 12Ox 14C

❱2015 (5 classmates)

  • Kamila (Matiz-Gihwala) Archambeau 15C
  • Cheryl Bordenave 15N
  • Michael Jelnicky 15B
  • Saket Tiwari 13Ox 15C
  • Stephanie Weinstein 13Ox 15N

❱2016 (3 classmates)

  • Ida Curtis 14N 16N
  • Jasmine Huffman 16C
  • Cody Perez 16B

❱2017 (3 classmates)

  • Sandra Aguilera Cruz 15Ox 17C 24PH
  • Sergio Cruz Fajardo 17C
  • Wendy (Jurany) Rodriguez 17C

❱2018 (6 classmates)

  • Esteban Delgado 18N 20N 25N
  • Zach Denton 18C
  • Melissa Garner 18N
  • Neat Nath 18PH
  • Jessica Pei 15Ox 18C
  • Emily Russ 16Ox 18C

❱2019 (4 classmates)

  • Tayler Harps 19PH
  • Gabby Hurley 17Ox 19B
  • Benjamin Kasavan 19C 24L
  • Logan Kugathasan 19C 24G 24M

❱2020 (7 classmates)

  • Emilio Arias 20C
  • Chaneta Forts 20L
  • Hayat Geresu 20C 23PH
  • Ryland Marcus 20B
  • Kathryn Marsh-Soloway 20B
  • Anirudh Pidugu 20C
  • Emily Twa 20PH

❱2021 (11 classmates)

  • Max Adelman 21C
  • Leah Behm 21C
  • Miriam Cherribi 19Ox 21C
  • Ohara Darmetko 21C
  • Jess Dembicer 18Ox 21B
  • Kiara Holsey 21A
  • Serei Vatana Nath 21PH
  • Nghia Nguyen 21T
  • Tati Pinto Alvarenga 21N
  • Genevieve Wilson 21C
  • Deanna Womack 85N 90N 90PH 06N 21N

❱2022 (18 classmates)

  • Viviana Barreto Roballo 22C
  • Brenda Cano 22C
  • Valerie Cella 22N
  • Jamie Constantine 20Ox 22C
  • Will Dougherty 22Ox 24C
  • Lovette Ekwebelem 22PH
  • Talyn Fan 20Ox 22C
  • Joseph Goodson 22N
  • Naomi Green 22C
  • Shannon Hawks 22N 24N
  • Alejandro Lopez 22G
  • Jackson Newbern 22C
  • Eric Saltzman 22B
  • Maria Schachter 22MR
  • Chandler Smith 22C
  • Megan Yang 19Ox 22C
  • Zoe Zhu 20Ox 22C
  • Alexis Ziller 22C

❱2023 (38 classmates)

  • Alex Banul 23C
  • Peter Cooke 23C
  • Emily Cui 21Ox 23C
  • Caitlin Duffy 23PH
  • Trinita (Patton) Ervin 23PH
  • Rosa Galindo 23B
  • Erin Graham 23C
  • Gloria Guan 23C
  • Brett Henshey 23C
  • Kennedy Kerr 23C
  • Henry Koskoff 23C
  • Erin Laurens 23N
  • Richard Lee 23C
  • Kelly Li 23B
  • Clare McCarthy 23C 24PH
  • Miranda Montoya 23PH
  • Zach Ofenloch 23C
  • Niki Patel 23C
  • Yogini Patel 23B
  • Alvaro Perez Daisson 23C
  • Jessica Phan 23B
  • Sanjana Reddy 21Ox 23C
  • Tiana Scott 21Ox 23C
  • Ally Sivapiromrat 23C
  • Natalie Spitzer 23B
  • Kofi Stiles 23PH
  • Allison Tep 23PH
  • Sherry Tsui 21Ox 23C
  • Garilyn Vause 23B
  • Kevin Vergel 23B
  • William Vo 23B
  • Amanda West 23G
  • Olivia Willingham 23C
  • Hongyi Wu 23C
  • Colin Xu 21Ox 23C 24B
  • Annabelle Zekeri 21Ox 23C
  • Julanna Zhang 23B
  • Katie Zhang 23B

❱2024 (27 classmates)

  • Maha Abu-Salah 22Ox 24C
  • Samir Ajy 22Ox 24C
  • Alexandra Aladham 22Ox 24C
  • Thomas Bowen 12Ox 14C 23PH
  • Calvin Brauer 22Ox 24C
  • Yasmin Castelan-Ugarte 22Ox 24C
  • Irene Castro Cespedes 21Ox 24B
  • Elijah Chou 23C 24G
  • Ilias Clark 22Ox 24B
  • Charlotte Emerson 22Ox 24C
  • Chae Lin Hong 23C
  • Arturo Juarez 22Ox 24C
  • Fahd Kapadia 22Ox 24C
  • Leah Kesler 22Ox 24C
  • Ngoc Le 22Ox 24C
  • Michelle Lee 22Ox 24C
  • Jill (Goldstein) Miller 84C P24
  • Brooke Mills 22Ox 24C
  • Sydney Mills 22Ox 24C
  • Christopher Pei 22Ox 24C
  • Carmaria Ryan 23N 24N
  • Justin Shapiro 24C
  • Dana Smiley 22Ox 24C
  • Amal Umerani 23C 24PH
  • Clara Watkins 22Ox 24N
  • Amanda Xie 22Ox 24B
  • Aakash Yalamanchili 22Ox 24B

❱2025 (4 classmates)

  • Laureen Ampong 23Ox 25C
  • Kaitland Brannon 23N 25N
  • Dana Kahn 23C 25G
  • Annie Ye 23Ox 25C

❱2026

  • Franklin Zhang 23Ox 26C

❱Other

  • Oyinda Adisa 22PH
  • Ajay Arora 01MR P24
  • Steven Band 82C
  • Joanna Boyles 08Ox 09C
  • Richard Brown 87T P24
  • Chip Collins 96B P24
  • Sandra (Fischer) Doyle 03B
  • Stephen Frangis 87Ox 89B
  • Robert Freireich 83C P24
  • Sidney Freireich 24B
  • Frances Gray 95N
  • Misha Jackson 13C
  • Zoher Kapasi 06B P24
  • Mahsheed Khajavi 97MR P22 P17
  • Phong Le 18B 21PH
  • Cody McClatchey 97M P24
  • Jeffrey Nusbaum 93B P26 P24
  • Martha (Abbott) Pacini 82C 82G
  • Reema Panjwani 16C
  • Asia Rivers 22PH
  • Carol So 10C
  • Maura Spires 94N 02PH
  • David Weingarten 96G 11L P24 P22
  • Joni Weingarten P24 P22

= checked in



REGISTER NOW